Uncategorized

Gastrointestinal diseases with gastroma

Written by

Embryonic stomach
Summary:
These are spiral-shaped bacteria that live and multiply in the lining of the stomach.
It is believed to be the cause of many stomach ailments, including ulcers.
It is spread through contaminated food, water, or utensils shared with an infected person.
The main symptoms of infection are abdominal pain, flatulence, and loss of appetite.
Avoid sharing utensils and keep food and water clean.
Definition of Stomach Bacteria:
A spiral-shaped bacterium that lives and multiplies in the stomach wall, and the presence of germs is not the only cause of ulcers but is the cause of many stomach ailments, including ulcers. the person is still contagious unless treated.

Other names:
Helicobacter pylori – Helicobacter pylori – Helicobacter pylori.

reasons:
It is transmitted to humans through unclean food, water, utensils, contact with the saliva of an infected person, or shared utensils.

Risk factors:
Living with a person with embryos.
Lack of clean and sterile water.
Live in developing countries with a large population.
Symptoms:
Nausea and vomiting.
bloating;
shout;
Abdominal pain.
heartburn.
loss of appetite
When to see a doctor:
When the following symptoms appear:
Severe and persistent abdominal pain.
The appearance of blood in vomit.
The stool is black or has blood in it.
Unexplained weight loss.
Complications:
Inflammation of the stomach lining.
Wounded.
internal bleeding
stomach cancer.
Diagnosis:
After taking urea, a breath test is performed by blowing into a balloon.
Laboratory tests: stool analysis.
Endoscopy and sampling of the stomach wall.
Blood tests do not aid in the course of treatment or the physician’s medical decisions.

treatment:
Antibiotics.
Proton pump inhibitors.
Acid secretion inhibitors (H2 receptor blockers).
protection:
Wash your hands after going to the bathroom, and before preparing and eating food.
Make sure water, especially well water, is sterile.
Wash vegetables and fruits well.
Avoid sharing utensils while eating or drinking.
common questions:

Are germs contagious?
We don’t know exactly how it’s transmitted, but studies have shown that infection rates increase among infected household members, not the isolation of the infected person, but the cleanliness of the food and drink source.
Can stomach bacteria cause cancer?
Yes, a small percentage, so do not ignore symptoms and medical evaluation.
Does Pomegranate Peel Treat Germs?
There are no controlled studies that treat this.
Can honey cure stomach bacteria?
There are no controlled medical studies that have proven treatment with honey; Also, lack of evidence does not disprove or prove a benefit.
misconceptions:
People with MRSA infection may be treated with surgery.
Fact: MRSA can only be treated with medication.
Blowing on food can cause the transmission of bacteria.
Fact: Not true, but quitting is a bad habit.
Stomach germs can be treated with white vinegar or Rashada.
Truth: It cannot be treated with vinegar or Rashad

About the author

Leave a Comment