Lincoln School of Science and Technology First Quarterly Awards – Canon City Daily Record


Academic Standard Award for Years 3, 4 and 5 – Grade 3 or above in all subjects
Third grade: Lawson Baldridge, Irian Brady, Corinne Coffin, Emersyn Hopper, Aria Johnson, Oliver Lemesani, Delilah Locke, Reagan Zuffis
Fourth grade: Ashlynn Carroll, Hazel Dixon, Camryn Kovac, Ella Sizemer, Maya Turner
Fifth grade: Pippa Knowles, Gentry Mills, Thomas Neefe, Lily Price, Grace Thompson, Bristol Santistevan
Maths Standards Award (Grades 3-5) – All 3’s and above in Maths
Third grade: Damon Barbosa, Chase Burke, Grayson Collins, Yariel Diaz Santiago, Cohen Greer, Easton Hopper, Aria Johnson, Delilah Locke, Lorenzo Lucatero, Lexi Murphy, Harper Olguin, Jarrett Riopel, Drew Satterly, Alisiana
Thompson, Reagan Zuffis
Fourth grade: Ashlynn Carroll, Hazel Dixon, Samuel Graham, Camryn Kovak, Ella Sizemer, Weston Stanley, Colleen Stockton, Nathan Stoddart, Camryn Trainor, Maya Turner, Channing White
Fifth grade: Charlie DeShong, Ethan Douglas, Brody Ekstrom, Raegan Grimshaw, Gracelyn Hopper, Pippa
Knowles, Avani Meek, Gentry Mills, Thomas Neef, Peyton Nelson, Lily Price, Bristol Santistevan, Grace Thompson
English Language Arts Standards Award (Grades 3-5) – All ELA Levels 3 and above
Third grade: Kali Botz, Aria Johnson, Delilah Locke, Cassidy Reeder, Ella Schmoyer, Reagan Zuffis
Fourth grade: Ashlynn Carroll, Hazel Dixon, Alivia Johnson, Camryn Kovak, Elia Nix, Xavier Rose, Ella Sizemer, Maya Turner
Fifth grade: Pippa Knowles, Gentry Mills, Thomas Neefe, Lily Price, Grace Thompson, Bristol Santistevan
Science Standard Award (Grades 3-5) – Grade 3 or above in Science
Third grade: Cohen Greer and Aria Johnson
Fourth grade: Tanner Ebbers and Fischer Schulte
Fifth grade: Charlie DeShong and Alexander Carpenter
Social Studies Standard Award (Grades 3-5) – Grade 3 or higher in Social Studies
Third grade: Damon Barbosa and Oliver Lemesani
Fourth grade: Sophia Anderson and Solomon Carpenter
Fifth grade: Ian Ensinger and Grace Thompson
Skills and Attributes Award – Teacher Nominated. Consistently demonstrates one of the skills or attributes defined by the district
Kindergarten: Samuel Croft, Emily Eaker, Zaius Gunfett and Lenzie Murphy
First grade: Grayson Davis, Jaxon Desmarais, Jazmin Chromas and Grace Chromas
Second grade: Brooke Bailey, Finn Dennehy, Magnolia Dye and Ben Moffitt
Third grade: Kali Botz, Avery Cumby, Xander Ellis, Delilah Locke
Fourth grade: Presley Barnard, Colleen Stockton, Camryn Trainor, Maya Turner
Fifth grade: Gauge Brady, Saylor Collins, Carly DeJoy, Emmalee Smith
Citizenship Award (K-2) – Recognizes progress toward Discovery 6 P’s
(These students have excellent behavioral choices and a high quality work ethic)
Kindergarten: Buster Johnston and Nixin-James Foster
First grade: Grayson Davis and Olivia Gattlein
Integrity Award (3rd-5th Place) – Honors those who consistently demonstrate the 6 P’s of Discovery and participation skills
(These students treat others with dignity and respect, especially in times of trouble)
Third grade: Chase Burke
Fourth grade: Coach Camryn
Fifth grade: Grace Thompson
Life Skills AwardsScience Studio (Art)
Kindergarten: Joaquin Faas and Kinsley Hiltz
First grade: Grayson Davis and Jackson Desmarais
Second grade: Brodie Grimshaw and Sofia Ready-Martinez
Third grade: Takota Foster and Rachel McClary
Fourth grade: Ian Hudson and Aliana Salinas
Fifth grade: Grayson Griffith and Isis Lewis
STEM Award
Kindergarten: Ellie Lambert and Eli Sturgeon
First grade: Olivia Guettelein and Tristian Tapia
Second grade: Angelina Ready and Jasper VanAcker
Third grade: Lawson Baldridge and Aria Johnson
Fourth grade: Ashlynn Carroll and Maya Turner
Fifth grade: Raegan Grimshaw and Emmalee Smith
Music
Kindergarten: Harper Dye and Zaius Ganfett
First grade: Samuel Ensinger and Leanna See
Second grade: Mason Adams and Olivia Rutherford
Third grade: Kali Botz and Corinne Coffin
Fourth grade: Presley Barnard and Colleen Stockton
Fifth grade: Alexis Atencio and Jonah Rutherford
Fifth Grade Band Award: Thomas Nife and Lily Price
PE
Kindergarten: Otto Filler and Dawson Lloyd
First grade: Bernard Gieth and Mason Orser
Second grade: Hailey Croft and Jonathan Overbey
Third grade: Chase Burke and Easton Hopper
Fourth grade: Nolan Bailey and Kimber Nelson
Fifth grade: Brandon Andrea and Peyton Nelson
Options
Kindergarten: Hank Dixon and Zaius Gunfett
First grade: Zaylee Cheesman and Grace Ramos
Second grade: Kinley Buswell and Zerin Fluharty
Third grade: Grayson Collins and Reagan Zuffis
Fourth grade: Sophia Anderson and Matilda Brown
Fifth grade: Archer Acosta-Horace and Jayden Ready-Martinez



Source link

Leave a Comment